CALL ELDERSBURG CALL FREDERICK

Hair Services

Always fresh and never run of the mill, our hair care experts have trained extensively to deliver designer cuts, treatments, and styling services that are customized to your needs. The Elements of Style Hair Salon team continues to perfect their skills, and we give our stylists the freedom to fully express their artistry. This gives our guests the opportunity to enjoy the best hair services in Frederick.

To maintain our stylists’ growth and longevity at this salon, we use a level system for our pricing. These levels are based on the demand of the stylist.

Hair      
Servicelevel 1level 2level 3level 4level 4alevel 4aa
Women's Hair Cut/Style44.0048.0052.0056.0060.0064.00
Chemical Cut/StyleTBATBATBATBATBATBA
Men's Hair Cut32.0033.0034.0036.0038.0040.00
Child Hair Cut (Under 10)28.0030.0032.0034.0036.0038.00
Bang Trim13.0013.0013.0013.0013.0013.00
Beard/Mustache11.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.00
Special Occasion71.0071.0071.0071.0071.0071.00
Flat or Curl/Hot Rollers17.0017.0017.0017.0017.0017.00
Blow Outs35.0037.0039.0041.0043.0045.00
Chemistry Treatment17.0017.0017.0017.0017.0017.00
Signature Conditioning Cut61.0065.0069.0073.0077.0081.00
Vinegar Rinse15.0015.0015.0015.0015.0015.00
Heat Cure Treatment30.0030.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
Delux Chem Shot25.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.00
Hair Color      
Servicelevel 1level 2level 3level 4level 4alevel 4aa
Color70.0074.0078.0082.0086.0090.00
Additional Formula20.0020.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Corrective ColorTBATBATBATBATBATBA
Glaze Color70.0074.0078.0082.0086.0090.00
Toner35.0035.0035.0035.0035.0035.00
Bleach Out & Toner140.00144.00148.00152.00156.00160.00
Full Foil (31+ foils)112.00116.00120.00124.00128.00132.00
Partial Foil (11-30 foils)85.0089.0093.0097.00101.00105.00
Accent Foils (10 or less foils)52.0056.0060.0064.0070.0074.00
Illumination (Ombre full)110.00114.00118.00122.00126.00130.00
Illumiation (Ombre partial)80.0084.0088.0094.0098.00102.00
Camo Color45.0049.0053.0057.0061.0065.00
Eyebrow Color20.0020.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
Perms      
Servicelevel 1level 2level 3level 4level 4alevel 4aa
Full Perm (31+ Rods)94.0098.00102.00106.00110.00116.00
Spiral Perm126.00130.00134.00138.00142.00146.00
Keratin Full Treatment350.00350.00350.00350.00350.00350.00
Keratin Full Express175.00175.00175.00175.00175.00175.00
Hair Extensions 
Hair Extensions Installation
Price depends on the size of your head and density of your hair. Included in that price is a consultation appointment where we will determine an order for the proper hair extensions color and a $300 or $400 deposit will be required the day of your consultation. The balance of $200 is due at the time of your appointment. Lasts 4 to 8 weeks. Available in 14″, 18″ and 22” lengths. Prices are subject to change.
$500-600
Hair Extensions Touch up
The same extensions may be reused up to 3 times
$200 w/ same extensions
Hair Extensions Removal$75